desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Morpeth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry13:211Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth13:2013:21
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth13:54
Cramlington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:492PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Morpeth14:4714:49
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Fri 2019-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth14:54
Cramlington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast15:151EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth15:1415:15
Newcastle15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth15:54
Cramlington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry13:201Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:392CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:392CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:472PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:141EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth15:1415:15
London Kings Cross18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:422CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth15:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..