desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Morpeth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Northern13:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth13:54
Cramlington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:492PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Morpeth16:4816:49
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Markinch (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Ladybank (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cupar (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Arbroath (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Montrose (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:572London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth16:5516:57
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:191Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth17:1817:19
Newcastle17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Gloucester (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:521MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth17:52
Cramlington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle18:1418:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Morpeth18:1518:15
Pegswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Northern13:392CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:392CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth15:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:482PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:57
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:181Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..