desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Morpeth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry16:452PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Penzance
Morpeth16:4416:45
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:521MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth16:52
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast16:562London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth16:5516:56
Alnmouth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:191Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth17:1817:19
Newcastle17:3317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2420:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0421:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Gloucester (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:511MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth17:51
Cramlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Sat 2019-03-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Morpeth18:2418:24
Pegswood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry16:442PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:5911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45
Dundee19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:56
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:181Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:422NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5418:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:2418:24
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:402CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:1418:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..