desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:551MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth10:55
Cramlington11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle11:1611:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:221Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth11:2111:22
Newcastle11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4418:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Par
St Austell19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Austell
Truro20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Truro (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Truro
Redruth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:462Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Morpeth11:4511:46
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0213:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Motherwell (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:551MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth11:55
Cramlington12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle12:1612:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:461EdinburghLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth12:4512:46
Newcastle13:0013:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth12:5312:55
Alnmouth13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:551MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth12:55
Cramlington13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:172CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:4209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:211Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:452Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2306:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4511:46
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:182CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:451EdinburghLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth12:4512:46
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:532London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5312:55
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..