desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern09:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth09:54
Cramlington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle10:1610:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth10:54
Cramlington11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle11:1511:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:221Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth11:2111:22
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Par
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Austell
Truro20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Truro (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:512Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Morpeth11:4911:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth11:54
Cramlington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle12:1612:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth12:54
Cramlington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern10:422CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:1410:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:211Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Thu 2019-12-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:422CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:1211:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:492Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:422NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Thu 2019-12-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5512:57
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-12-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..