desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth15:54
Cramlington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Hexham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:492PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Morpeth16:4816:49
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Montrose (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:541MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth16:54
Cramlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle17:1517:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast16:572London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth16:5516:57
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:191Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth17:1817:19
Newcastle17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Gloucester (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:521MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth17:52
Cramlington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle18:1418:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern16:372CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:482PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:57
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:181Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:422CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:1217:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1518:15
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2019-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..