desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:162NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:1606:16
Alnmouth06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:381Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth06:3606:38
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Peterborough09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:382NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38
Alnmouth06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:111EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth07:1007:11
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:482LeedsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
Morpeth07:4707:48
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh09:0209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:561ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chathill
Morpeth07:5507:56
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:162NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1606:16
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:361Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:362NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:101EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11
Doncaster08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:472LeedsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York06:0006:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:4707:48
Glasgow Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:551ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..