hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry11:221Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Morpeth11:2111:22
Newcastle11:3611:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Derby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Totnes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liskeard (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Truro (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Camborne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:491MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth11:49
Cramlington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:512Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Morpeth11:4911:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0513:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:491MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth12:49
Cramlington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:572London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth12:5512:57
Alnmouth13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:491MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth13:49
Cramlington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry11:211Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:372MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth11:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:492Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:372MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth12:5512:57
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:372MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us