desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:481SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple23:4723:48
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple23:4823:48
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:352Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple06:3506:35
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
Marple07:0207:02
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:471SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:4823:48
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:352Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple06:3506:35
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..