Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Marple Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple14:4314:43
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple15:0815:08
Romiley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37
Romiley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple15:4215:42
Strines15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0816:08
Romiley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:4314:43
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:4215:42
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0816:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..