desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern16:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0816:08
Romiley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple16:1016:10
New Mills Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple16:3816:38
Romiley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple16:4316:43
Strines16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-12-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-12-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple16:5616:57
New Mills Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-12-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple17:0817:08
Romiley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern16:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:0816:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:1016:10
Sheffield17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:4316:43
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-12-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:5616:57
New Mills Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-12-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-12-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..