desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple20:4020:40
Romiley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple20:4320:43
Strines20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple21:0721:08
Romiley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:402Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple21:3921:40
Strines21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:4021:40
Romiley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:4320:43
New Mills Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:0721:08
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:3921:40
New Mills Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple21:4021:40
Manchester Piccadilly22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..