desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
Marple07:0207:02
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ardwick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:5007:50
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple07:5007:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..