desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern11:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple11:0811:08
Romiley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple11:1011:10
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3211:32
Romiley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple11:4211:42
Strines11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple12:0712:07
Romiley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple12:1012:10
New Mills Central12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern11:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3211:32
Manchester Piccadilly11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:4211:42
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple12:0712:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:1012:10
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..