desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:311New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ardwick (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple08:0908:09
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Ashburys08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple08:4308:43
Strines08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2020-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:311New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple07:3107:31
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2020-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:4308:43
New Mills Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..