hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:371MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Marple17:37
Romiley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:382Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple17:3817:38
New Mills Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:5217:52
Romiley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple17:5717:58
Strines18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Adwick
Marple18:0818:08
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:302Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:382Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Bredbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:3817:38
New Mills Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:5217:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:5717:58
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple18:0818:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us