desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:361New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple18:3618:36
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:4318:43
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:5518:56
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple19:0819:08
Romiley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple19:1119:11
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:3319:33
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:361New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3618:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:4318:43
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:5518:56
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1119:11
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..