Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Marple Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple18:0818:08
Romiley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple18:3618:37
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:4318:43
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple18:5518:56
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple19:0819:08
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3618:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:4318:43
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:5518:56
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2018-11-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..