desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple12:3712:37
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple12:4312:43
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple13:0813:08
Romiley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3713:37
Romiley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple13:4213:42
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2019-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:4312:43
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3713:37
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:4213:42
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..