desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern08:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple08:4308:43
Strines08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Marple08:54
Romiley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple09:1109:11
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple09:1709:18
Romiley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:4009:41
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple09:4409:44
Strines09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern08:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:4308:43
New Mills Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:1709:18
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple09:4009:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:4409:44
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0310:03
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..