desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:052Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple10:0510:05
Strines10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple10:0810:08
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple11:0611:06
Strines11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple11:1111:11
Romiley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple12:0712:07
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple12:0912:09
Romiley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:052Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0510:05
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple10:0810:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:0611:06
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple11:1111:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:0712:07
Sheffield13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:091SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..