desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 7DA
Advertisement

Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:01Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple13:0113:01
Romiley13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Marple13:0813:08
Romiley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Edale (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Grindleford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:4013:41
Romiley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ashburys (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marple13:4313:44
Strines13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple13:5913:59
Romiley14:0914:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:01Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple13:0113:01
Rose Hill Marple13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:081SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Strines
Marple13:4013:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:4313:44
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marple arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple13:5913:59
Rose Hill Marple14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marple departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..