desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West Trains10:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:1610:16
Worcester Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park10:1910:19
Raynes Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:30DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park10:3010:30
Raynes Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:31London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:3110:31
Worcester Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:3910:39
Malden Manor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park10:4510:45
Raynes Park10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West Trains10:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:1610:16
Dorking10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:1910:19
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:30DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:3010:30
London Waterloo10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:31London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:3110:31
Guildford11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:3910:39
Chessington South10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:4510:45
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..