desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park09:4909:49
Raynes Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park10:0010:00
Raynes Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:0910:09
Malden Manor10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park10:1510:15
Raynes Park10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:1610:16
Worcester Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:4909:49
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:0010:00
London Waterloo10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Guildford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0910:09
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:1510:15
London Waterloo10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:1610:16
Dorking10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us