hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:31London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park07:3107:31
Worcester Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:33EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park07:3307:33
Raynes Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park07:3907:39
Malden Manor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:46GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Raynes Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Worcester Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:50Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park07:4907:50
Raynes Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:31London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3107:31
Epsom07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:33EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:3307:33
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3907:39
Chessington South07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:46GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:4607:46
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Dorking08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:4907:50
London Waterloo08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us