desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
South West Trains07:00WimbledonEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Wimbledon06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Motspur Park07:0007:00
Worcester Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:26WimbledonEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Wimbledon07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Motspur Park07:2607:26
Worcester Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:36EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park07:3607:36
Raynes Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Wimbledon07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Motspur Park07:4307:43
Malden Manor07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:55WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Motspur Park07:5507:55
Worcester Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:04EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park08:0408:04
Raynes Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
South West Trains07:00WimbledonEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Wimbledon06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:0007:00
Epsom07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:26WimbledonEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Wimbledon07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:2607:26
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:36EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:3607:36
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Wimbledon07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:4307:43
Chessington South07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:55WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:5507:55
Guildford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:04EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:0408:04
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..