desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park09:3909:39
Malden Manor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:45EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park09:4509:45
Raynes Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:01London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Thu 2019-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2019-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:15EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park10:1510:15
Raynes Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:3909:39
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:45EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:4509:45
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:01London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Epsom10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2019-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:15EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:1510:15
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..