desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains09:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park09:0909:09
Malden Manor09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:15Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park09:1509:15
Raynes Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:16London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park09:1609:16
Worcester Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park09:2909:30
Raynes Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park09:3909:39
Malden Manor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park09:4509:45
Raynes Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains09:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:0909:09
Chessington South09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:15Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:1509:15
London Waterloo09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:16London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:1609:16
Guildford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:29GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:2909:30
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:3909:39
Chessington South09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:45Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:4509:45
London Waterloo10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..