desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
South West Trains06:30EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park06:3006:30
Raynes Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park06:3906:39
Malden Manor06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park06:4606:46
Worcester Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:50Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park06:4906:50
Raynes Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park06:5806:59
Raynes Park07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
South West Trains06:30EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:3006:30
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:4406:45
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:4606:46
Dorking07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park06:4906:50
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:58DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline