desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
South West Trains10:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:3910:39
Malden Manor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park10:4510:45
Raynes Park10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park10:4610:46
Worcester Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park10:4910:49
Raynes Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park11:0011:00
Raynes Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park11:0111:01
Worcester Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
South West Trains10:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:3910:39
Chessington South10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:4510:45
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:46London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:4610:46
Dorking11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:4910:49
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park11:0011:00
London Waterloo11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-04-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:0111:01
Guildford11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us