desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains18:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park18:0018:00
Raynes Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:0118:01
Worcester Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Horsley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Horsley
Clandon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:0918:09
Malden Manor18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park18:1518:15
Raynes Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:1618:16
Worcester Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Dorking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park18:1918:19
Raynes Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains18:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:0018:00
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:0118:01
Guildford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:09London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:0918:09
Chessington South18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:1518:15
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:16London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:1618:16
Dorking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:1918:19
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..