desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains12:35EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park12:3512:35
Raynes Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:43London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park12:4312:43
Malden Manor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:50Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park12:5012:50
Raynes Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park12:5512:55
Worcester Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:16EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Epsom13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Motspur Park13:1613:16
Raynes Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park13:1313:13
Malden Manor13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains12:35EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park12:3512:35
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:43London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:4312:43
Chessington South12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:50Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:5012:50
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:5512:55
Epsom13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:16EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Epsom13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:1613:16
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:1313:13
Chessington South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..