desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:491PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side08:4908:49
Lytham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side09:3509:36
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side09:5309:53
Lytham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side10:3710:37
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Lostock Hall11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Nelson
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Moss Side10:5110:51
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side11:3511:36
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:491PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:4908:49
Blackpool South09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:5309:53
Blackpool South10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:3710:37
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..