desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side13:5113:51
Lytham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side14:3614:36
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Moss Side14:5214:52
Lytham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side15:3615:37
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Huncoat (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Hapton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Nelson (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side15:5115:51
Lytham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side16:3616:37
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5113:51
Blackpool South14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:3614:36
Preston14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5214:52
Blackpool South15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3615:37
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5115:51
Blackpool South16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side16:3616:37
Preston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...