hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side11:2511:25
Lytham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side12:0912:09
Kirkham & Wesham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side12:2512:25
Lytham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side13:0913:09
Kirkham & Wesham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side13:2513:25
Lytham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side14:0914:09
Kirkham & Wesham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:2511:25
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side12:0912:09
Preston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:2512:25
Blackpool South13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:0913:09
Preston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:25PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:2513:25
Blackpool South14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:09Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2018-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:0914:09
Preston14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us