desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern10:081Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side10:0810:08
Kirkham & Wesham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side10:2810:28
Lytham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side11:1011:10
Kirkham & Wesham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side11:2611:26
Lytham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side12:0812:08
Kirkham & Wesham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2018-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side12:2612:26
Lytham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern10:081Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:0810:08
Preston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:2810:28
Blackpool South10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:1011:10
Preston11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:2611:26
Blackpool South11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side12:0812:08
Preston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sat 2018-12-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:2612:26
Blackpool South12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2018-12-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..