desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern05:13Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side05:1305:13
Kirkham & Wesham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side06:1306:13
Kirkham & Wesham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42Blackpool SouthKirkham & WeshamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:561ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Moss Side06:5606:56
Lytham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side07:3807:38
Kirkham & Wesham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Salwick
Preston08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Lostock Hall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Pleasington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Accrington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Huncoat (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Hapton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Nelson (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Nelson
Colne09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Colne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Moss Side07:5307:53
Lytham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern05:13Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side05:1305:13
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:1306:13
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42Blackpool SouthKirkham & WeshamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:561ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:5606:56
Blackpool South07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3807:38
Colne09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Colne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2018-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5307:53
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us