desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side18:5118:51
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side19:3519:36
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side20:5120:51
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:381Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side21:3721:38
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side05:3305:34
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-11-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side06:3406:34
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36
Preston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side21:3721:38
Preston21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:331Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side05:3305:34
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Mon 2021-11-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..