desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side05:3305:34
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side06:3406:34
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side06:4606:46
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side07:3507:35
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Salwick
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side07:5207:52
Lytham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side08:3608:36
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:331Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side05:3305:34
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:4606:46
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5207:52
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2019-08-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side08:3608:36
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..