desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moss Side railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 4NB
Advertisement

Moss Side Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern13:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side13:5013:50
Lytham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side14:3214:32
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side14:5014:50
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side15:3215:32
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Moss Side15:5015:50
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side departures
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Moss Side16:3216:32
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern13:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5013:50
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:3214:32
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5014:50
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:501PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moss Side arrivals
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Fri 2020-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side16:3216:32
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Fri 2020-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moss Side departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..