desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mortimer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 3NY
Advertisement

Mortimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway05:31ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Mortimer05:3105:31
Bramley (Hants)05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Mortimer05:5305:53
Bramley (Hants)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:13OxfordBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Oxford
Mortimer06:1306:13
Bramley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:16BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Basingstoke06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Basingstoke
Mortimer06:1506:16
Reading West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Wed 2020-12-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading West
Reading06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:32ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Reading06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Mortimer06:3206:32
Bramley (Hants)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer departures
Basingstoke06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Basingstoke
Mortimer06:3606:37
Reading West06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Wed 2020-12-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading West
Reading06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway05:31ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer05:3105:31
Basingstoke05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer05:5305:53
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:13OxfordBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer06:1306:13
Basingstoke06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:15BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Basingstoke06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer06:1506:16
Reading06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:32ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Reading06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer06:3206:32
Basingstoke06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mortimer arrivals
Basingstoke06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Mortimer (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer06:3606:37
Reading06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mortimer departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..