desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail18:152InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:552InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:311Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2022-10-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:381ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38
Beauly20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:502InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:341TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord23:3323:34
Beauly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail18:152InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2022-10-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:512InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Mon 2022-10-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:301Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:371ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:492InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:331TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3323:34
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..