desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail16:39WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:33InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:15InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:492InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:521WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail16:38WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:33InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:15InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:482InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:511WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..