desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail12:06WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:07InvernessDingwallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07
Conon Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:581DingwallInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:56InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:22Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:232InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail12:05WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:571DingwallInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:55InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:212InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:22Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..