desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:31Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forres (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Elgin (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:37ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:28InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord21:2721:28
Conon Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:11TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-07-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:22ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:31Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Elgin (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:51WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:36ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:27InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2721:28
Tain22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-07-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Wed 2018-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..