desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail11:012InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:192InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:061WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:072InvernessDingwallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07
Conon Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:581DingwallInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:562InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail11:002InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:182InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:032InvernessDingwallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07
Dingwall12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:051WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:571DingwallInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-11-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:552InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..