desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:11TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail07:22ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:23InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:16InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:10TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-07-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail07:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:21ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2018-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..