desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:22ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:23InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:16InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:14WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:21ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:51LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:29Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:13WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us