desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:48TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:14InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:57TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2019-03-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:58InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord15:5415:58
Conon Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:20InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:47TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:14InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:57TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:54InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:5415:58
Invergordon16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..