desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muir of Ord railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV6 7TJ
Advertisement

Muir of Ord Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:332InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:152InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achanalt (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Attadale (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Stromeferry (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duncraig (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:371ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail07:232InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Fearn (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Rogart (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Golspie (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kildonan (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Forsinard (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Altnabreac (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:301Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2020-07-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail17:332InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:152InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:361ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-07-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail07:202InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:511LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:291Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muir Of Ord arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-07-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muir Of Ord departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..