desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Monifieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4NG
Advertisement

Monifieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:30ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth18:3018:30
Broughty Ferry18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Ladybank (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh
Monifieth18:4218:42
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:00ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth18:5919:00
Broughty Ferry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:50ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth19:5019:50
Broughty Ferry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail05:50DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Laurencekirk (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Insch (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Huntly (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Keith (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Nairn (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:22ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth06:2206:22
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Monifieth07:1607:16
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:30ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3018:30
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4218:42
Arbroath19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:59ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5919:00
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:50ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth19:5019:50
Dundee20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail05:50DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:22ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth07:1607:16
Arbroath07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..