desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Monifieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4NG
Advertisement

Monifieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
ScotRail06:12CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth06:1206:12
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Aberdeen07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Aberdeen
Monifieth08:1008:10
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Sat 2018-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:59Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Monifieth17:5817:59
Carnoustie18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Sat 2018-05-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth18:3418:34
Broughty Ferry18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Ladybank (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:07Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Monifieth19:0719:07
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Sat 2018-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Sat 2018-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Monifieth23:1423:14
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
ScotRail06:12CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Aberdeen07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5817:59
Arbroath18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Sat 2018-05-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3418:34
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:07Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1423:14
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us