desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Monifieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4NG
Advertisement

Monifieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail05:50DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dyce (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverurie (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Insch (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Huntly (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Keith (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Elgin (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Forres (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Nairn (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:12CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth06:1206:12
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2018-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2018-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Inverness
Monifieth08:1008:10
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2018-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Wed 2018-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:57PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Perth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Monifieth17:5717:57
Carnoustie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-10-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-10-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:33ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth18:3218:33
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Ladybank (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:07PerthCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Perth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Monifieth19:0719:07
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Wed 2018-10-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Wed 2018-10-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-10-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail05:50DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:12CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2018-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:57PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Perth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5717:57
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-10-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:32ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3218:33
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:07PerthCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Perth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-10-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-10-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..