desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Monifieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4NG
Advertisement

Monifieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:461ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth16:4616:46
Broughty Ferry16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:362DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Monifieth17:3517:36
Carnoustie17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Laurencekirk (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:072Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Monifieth18:0618:07
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Golf Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:221AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Aberdeen
Monifieth18:2218:22
Broughty Ferry18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:581ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth18:5718:58
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Monifieth19:2219:23
Carnoustie19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:461ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:4616:46
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:352DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3517:36
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:062Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:221AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2218:22
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:571ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5718:58
Dundee19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Stirling
Perth18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth19:2219:23
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...