desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Monifieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4NG
Advertisement

Monifieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail05:50DundeeMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Monifieth05:5005:50
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:22ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth06:2206:22
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:17PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Monifieth07:1607:17
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-09-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:24ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth07:2407:24
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:58ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Monifieth07:5807:58
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Perth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh
Monifieth08:3508:35
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail05:50DundeeMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50
Montrose06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:22ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth07:1607:17
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:24ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:58ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Monifieth arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth08:3508:35
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Monifieth departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..