desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Northern12:209MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate12:20
Old Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:2510MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate12:25
Old Street12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:4010MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate12:40
Old Street12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Hertford North13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:509MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate12:50
Old Street12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:009MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate13:00
Old Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:1010MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate13:10
Old Street13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Hertford North13:5914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Mon 2018-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Northern12:1810Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:239Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:389StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Stevenage11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North11:4011:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:4810Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:5810Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:089Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Watton-At-Stone12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..