desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:5710MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate23:57
Old Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Northern00:079MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate00:07
Old Street00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:2000:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:1710MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate00:17
Old Street00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North01:1001:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:279MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate00:27
Old Street00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Barnet00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:379MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate05:37
Old Street05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:579MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate05:57
Old Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:569Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Northern00:0610Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Watton-At-Stone23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:169Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate00:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:2610Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate00:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:3610StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate00:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:5610Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Finsbury Park05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2018-08-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..