desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Northern17:4510MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:45
Old Street17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:509MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:50
Old Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:5510MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:55
Old Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:009MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate18:00
Old Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:0510MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate18:05
Old Street18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Hertford North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:109MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate18:10
Old Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Hertford North19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Northern17:439Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:4910Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Gordon Hill17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:549Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Watton-At-Stone16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:5810Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Alexandra Palace17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:049Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:0910Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Gordon Hill17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate18:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..