Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Mobberley Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern12:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley12:2012:20
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley12:4712:48
Ashley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley13:2013:20
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley13:4913:49
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley14:2414:24
Knutsford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley14:4914:49
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern12:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4712:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2414:24
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..