desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley22:2122:21
Knutsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley22:4922:49
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley23:4023:40
Ashley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley00:2000:20
Knutsford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley06:4406:44
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4023:40
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..