desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern07:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley07:4007:40
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley07:4707:47
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley09:2009:20
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern07:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2021-01-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2021-01-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..