desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley19:1919:19
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley19:4819:48
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley21:2121:21
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley21:5021:50
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:19Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..