desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail09:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North09:4009:40
Town Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:43OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North09:4309:43
Maghull09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North09:5509:55
Town Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North09:5809:58
Maghull10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North10:1010:10
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North10:1310:13
Maghull10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Merseyrail09:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:4009:40
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:43OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:4309:43
Liverpool Central10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:5509:55
Ormskirk10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:5809:58
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:1310:13
Liverpool Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..