desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail11:13Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North11:1311:13
Town Green11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:21OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North11:2111:21
Maghull11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:43Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North11:4311:43
Town Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:51OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North11:5111:51
Maghull11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail11:13Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North11:1311:13
Ormskirk11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:21OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:2111:21
Liverpool Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:43Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North11:4311:43
Ormskirk11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:51OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:5111:51
Liverpool Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..