desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Merseyrail19:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North19:2519:25
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North19:2819:28
Maghull19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North19:4019:40
Town Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:43OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North19:4319:43
Maghull19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North20:1020:10
Town Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North20:1620:16
Maghull20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Merseyrail19:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:2519:25
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:2819:28
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:4019:40
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:43OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:4319:43
Liverpool Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:1020:10
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2019-12-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:1620:16
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..