desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Merseyrail14:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North14:5514:55
Town Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North14:5814:58
Maghull15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North15:1015:10
Town Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North15:1315:13
Maghull15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North15:2515:25
Town Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North15:2815:28
Maghull15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Merseyrail14:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:5514:55
Ormskirk15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:5814:58
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:1015:10
Ormskirk15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:2515:25
Ormskirk15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..