desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Merseyrail15:23Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North15:2315:23
Town Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:37OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North15:3715:37
Maghull15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:43Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North15:4315:43
Town Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:57OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North15:5715:57
Maghull16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:03Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North16:0316:03
Town Green16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Merseyrail15:23Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:2315:23
Ormskirk15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:37OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:3715:37
Liverpool Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:43Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:4315:43
Ormskirk15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:57OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:5715:57
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:03Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:0316:03
Ormskirk16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..