desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail07:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North07:5507:55
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North07:5807:58
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North08:1008:10
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North08:1308:13
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North08:2508:25
Town Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North08:2808:28
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail07:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:13OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:25Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..