Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Maghull North Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:46OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North06:4606:46
Maghull06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North07:1007:10
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North07:1607:16
Maghull07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Merseyrail06:46OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:4606:46
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:16OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:1607:16
Liverpool Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..