desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Maghull North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Merseyrail05:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North05:5805:58
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North06:2806:28
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North06:4006:40
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North06:5506:55
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull North06:5806:58
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull North07:1007:10
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Merseyrail05:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:28OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:40Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:55Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:5506:55
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:58OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:10Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull North arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Wed 2019-08-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull North departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..