desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manor Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH47 3DS
Advertisement

Manor Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Merseyrail09:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
West Kirby09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Manor Road09:2809:28
Meols09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Leasowe (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Leasowe
Bidston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail09:45Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
Birkenhead North09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Manor Road09:4509:45
Hoylake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Hoylake (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Hoylake
West Kirby09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail09:58West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
West Kirby09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Manor Road09:5809:58
Meols10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Leasowe (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Leasowe
Bidston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:15Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
Birkenhead North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Manor Road10:1510:15
Hoylake10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Hoylake (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
West Kirby10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Manor Road10:2810:28
Meols10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Leasowe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Leasowe
Bidston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:45Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
Birkenhead North10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Manor Road10:4510:45
Hoylake10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Hoylake (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Merseyrail09:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
West Kirby09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:2809:28
Birkenhead North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail09:45Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
Birkenhead North09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Meols
Manor Road09:4509:45
West Kirby09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail09:58West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
West Kirby09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:5809:58
Birkenhead North10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:15Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
Birkenhead North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Meols
Manor Road10:1510:15
West Kirby10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
West Kirby10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road10:2810:28
Birkenhead North10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail10:45Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
Birkenhead North10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Meols
Manor Road10:4510:45
West Kirby10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..