desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manor Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH47 3DS
Advertisement

Manor Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Merseyrail08:302Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road departures
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Rock Ferry
Manor Road08:3008:30
Hoylake08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Hoylake (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Merseyrail08:302Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manor Road arrivals
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road arrivals from Meols
Manor Road08:3008:30
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to West Kirby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manor Road departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..