desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Menston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 6QG
Advertisement

Menston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:022IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston22:0122:02
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:212IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston22:2022:21
Guiseley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:351Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Menston22:3522:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:481LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Menston22:4822:48
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:022IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston23:0123:02
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:292IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston23:2823:29
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:012IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:2022:21
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:351Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:481LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:4822:48
Ilkley23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:012IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:282IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:2823:29
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..