desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manningtree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO11 2LH
Advertisement

Manningtree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia05:493ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ely (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ely
Manea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Manea
March07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to March (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to March
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Whittlesea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:542NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree05:5305:54
Colchester06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Shenfield06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:581ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Manningtree05:58
Mistley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Mistley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Mistley
Wrabness06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Wrabness
Harwich International06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:233ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Colchester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:2206:23
Ipswich06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:242NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree06:2306:24
Colchester06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:442ColchesterHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:542NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Norwich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Manningtree06:5306:54
Colchester07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia05:461Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Harwich Town05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:483ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:532NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5305:54
London Liverpool Street06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:223ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Colchester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:2206:23
Ipswich06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:232NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:2306:24
London Liverpool Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:442ColchesterHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..