desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manningtree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO11 2LH
Advertisement

Manningtree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia16:192IpswichStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Ipswich16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:1916:19
Colchester16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:213Stratford (London)IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Stratford (London)15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Manningtree16:2116:21
Ipswich16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:261ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Manningtree16:26
Mistley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Mistley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Mistley
Wrabness16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Wrabness
Harwich International16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:343Stratford (London)IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Stratford (London)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Manningtree16:3416:34
Ipswich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:532IpswichStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Ipswich16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53
Colchester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Shenfield17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:192IpswichStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree departures
Ipswich17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:1917:19
Colchester17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Colchester
Marks Tey17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Kelvedon
Witham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia16:151Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Harwich Town15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:192IpswichStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Ipswich16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:1916:19
Stratford (London)17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:213Stratford (London)IpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Stratford (London)15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:2116:21
Ipswich16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:343Stratford (London)IpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Stratford (London)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:3416:34
Ipswich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:522IpswichStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Ipswich16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53
Stratford (London)17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:151Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manningtree arrivals
Harwich Town16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Manningtree (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manningtree arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..