desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea19:0919:09
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea21:1021:10
March21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea22:1122:12
Ely22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
CrossCountry06:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea06:2006:20
March06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:0707:08
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2018-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea20:1620:17
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea21:1021:10
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2018-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea22:1122:12
Colchester23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
CrossCountry06:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:07ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2018-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..