desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia17:30ElyPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ely17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:3017:30
March17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia17:40PeterboroughElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea17:4017:40
Ely18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia19:30ElyPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ely19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:3019:30
March19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia19:40PeterboroughElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea19:4019:40
Ely20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2022-06-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:00PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea21:0021:00
Ely21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Soham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Soham (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 27th June
CrossCountry06:23Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Mon 2022-06-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea06:2206:23
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia17:30ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ely17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:3017:30
Peterborough18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia17:40PeterboroughElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea17:4017:40
Ely18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia19:30ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ely19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:3019:30
Peterborough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia19:40PeterboroughElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea19:4019:40
Ely20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sun 2022-06-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia21:00PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2022-06-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea21:0021:00
Ipswich23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 27th June
CrossCountry06:22Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Mon 2022-06-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Mon 2022-06-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Mon 2022-06-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..