desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia07:10ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:1007:10
March07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea08:1608:17
Ely08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Soham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Soham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:11IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea09:1109:11
March09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2024-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Soham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Soham (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:11IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea11:1111:11
March11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2024-04-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-04-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea12:1612:17
Ely12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Soham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Soham (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia07:10ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Soham
Ely06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:1007:10
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea08:1608:17
Ipswich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:11IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Soham
Ely08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1109:11
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea10:1610:17
Ipswich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:11IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Soham
Ely10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea11:1111:11
Peterborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sat 2024-04-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17
Ipswich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...