hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea17:0917:09
March17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Manea17:4417:45
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Audley End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:26Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea18:2618:26
March18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Peterborough18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea19:0919:09
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0917:09
Peterborough17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:44Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea17:4417:45
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea18:1618:17
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:26Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:26
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea20:1620:17
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us