desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia14:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea14:1614:17
Ely14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea15:0915:09
March15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea16:1616:17
Ely16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2019-08-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-08-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-08-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea17:1017:10
March17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2019-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Manea17:4517:45
Ely17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Audley End (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia14:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea14:1614:17
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea15:0915:09
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea16:1616:17
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea17:1017:10
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea17:4517:45
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2019-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea18:1618:17
Ipswich19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..