desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia20:17PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea21:1021:10
March21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2020-07-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2020-07-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2020-07-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:13PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea22:1222:13
Ely22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Manningtree (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Greater Anglia07:08ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:0707:08
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea08:1508:16
Ely08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea09:1009:10
March09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2020-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Thu 2020-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia20:16PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea20:1620:17
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea21:1021:10
Peterborough21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2020-07-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2020-07-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea22:1222:13
Colchester23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Greater Anglia07:07ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:15PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea08:1508:16
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Thu 2020-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1009:10
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..