desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Markinch Railway Station

Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry21:052PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Penzance
Markinch21:0421:05
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch21:1621:16
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch21:2621:26
Ladybank21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2019-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:361InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch21:3521:36
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:551AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch21:5421:55
Kirkcaldy22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:032EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch22:0322:03
Ladybank22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry21:042PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:2621:26
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2019-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch21:3521:36
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:032EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0322:03
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..