desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
CrossCountry10:071AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch10:0610:07
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunbar (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newcastle (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Durham (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Darlington (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to York (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Taunton (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Totnes (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Plymouth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Liskeard (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Par (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Austell (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Truro (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Redruth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Camborne (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:201ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch10:2010:20
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch10:2210:23
Ladybank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch10:3410:34
Kirkcaldy10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch10:4710:47
Ladybank10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:061ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch11:0611:06
Kirkcaldy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
CrossCountry10:061AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:201ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2210:23
Perth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:3410:34
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4710:47
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:061ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0611:06
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..