desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Markinch Railway Station

Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry18:532PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Penzance
Markinch18:5218:53
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:201DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch19:2019:20
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:292EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch19:2819:29
Ladybank19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:401PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch19:4019:40
Kirkcaldy19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch19:4619:46
Ladybank19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch20:2920:29
Ladybank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry18:522PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:5911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53
Dundee19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:201DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:2019:20
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:2819:29
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:401PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:4019:40
Edinburgh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:4619:46
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2920:29
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Sat 2019-03-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..