desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail22:511AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch22:5122:51
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:131PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch23:1223:13
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:221AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch23:2123:22
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:332EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch23:3323:33
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail00:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch00:0500:05
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch00:2400:24
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail22:511AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:5122:51
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:121PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:211AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:332EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail00:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..