desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail06:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:3106:31
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch06:5406:54
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch07:1607:16
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch07:2807:28
Glenrothes With Thornton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch07:3107:31
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail06:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:2807:28
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:31
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..