desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:111ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch08:1108:11
Kirkcaldy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:202EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch08:2008:20
Ladybank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:281InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch08:2708:28
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch08:4808:48
Ladybank08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Springfield
Cupar09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:031ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch09:0309:03
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:192EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch09:1809:19
Perth09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:111ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:202EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:2008:20
Perth08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:271InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:031ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:182EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1809:19
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..