desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail05:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch05:4505:46
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:551MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Markinch05:55
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:132EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch06:1206:13
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Montrose (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Portlethen (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Markinch06:17
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:371DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch06:3706:37
Kirkcaldy06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail05:451PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:122EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13
Aberdeen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:371DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4606:46
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:101DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Plymouth (Wed 2018-12-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2018-12-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15
Dundee08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2018-12-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..