desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail14:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch14:0814:08
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:192EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch14:1814:19
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch14:3114:31
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch14:4914:49
Ladybank14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch15:2315:23
Ladybank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail14:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:0814:08
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:182EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1814:19
Inverness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:3114:31
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4914:49
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0815:08
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:2315:23
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..