desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:141DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch09:1409:14
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:372EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch09:3609:37
Ladybank09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch09:4609:46
Kirkcaldy09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch09:5509:55
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:081DundeePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch10:0710:08
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Durham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to York (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4719:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Austell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to St Austell
Truro21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Truro
Redruth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Redruth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Redruth
St Erth21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to St Erth
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch10:1810:18
Kirkcaldy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:141DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1409:14
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:3609:37
Perth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:4609:46
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:5509:55
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:071DundeePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0710:08
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:1810:18
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...