desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:341PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch10:3410:34
Kirkcaldy10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch10:4710:47
Ladybank10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:061ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch11:0611:06
Kirkcaldy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch11:3111:31
Kirkcaldy11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:4711:47
Ladybank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail10:341PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:3410:34
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4710:47
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:061ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0611:06
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:3111:31
Edinburgh12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4711:47
Arbroath12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..