desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:201DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch10:2010:20
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch10:2110:22
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:321PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch10:3210:32
Kirkcaldy10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch10:4510:45
Ladybank10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch11:0411:04
Kirkcaldy11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:201DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:212EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2110:22
Perth10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:321PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:3210:32
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4510:45
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0411:04
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22
Inverness14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..