desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail11:322EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:3211:32
Ladybank11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Arbroath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Montrose
Stonehaven13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch11:5511:55
Kirkcaldy12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch13:2313:24
Ladybank13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Laurencekirk (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:261InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch13:2513:26
Kirkcaldy13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch16:0116:02
Kirkcaldy16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:372EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch16:3616:37
Ladybank16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Inverness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail11:322EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:3211:32
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:5511:55
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:232EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2313:24
Aberdeen15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch13:2513:26
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:011InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:0116:02
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:362EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sun 2020-07-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:3616:37
Inverness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Sun 2020-07-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..