desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch14:3114:31
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch14:4514:45
Ladybank14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch15:2215:23
Ladybank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch15:3115:31
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch15:4615:46
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:3114:31
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4514:45
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0815:08
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:2215:23
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch15:3115:31
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46
Dundee16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..