desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:421AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Markinch12:4112:42
Haymarket13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch12:4712:47
Ladybank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:101ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch13:1013:10
Kirkcaldy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch13:2113:22
Ladybank13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Markinch13:3013:31
Kirkcaldy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch13:4813:48
Ladybank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:411AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Ladybank12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:4112:42
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:472EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4712:47
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:101ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:212EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2113:22
Perth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch13:3013:31
Edinburgh14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4813:48
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..