desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail17:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch17:2517:25
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burntisland (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:272EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch17:2617:27
Ladybank17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch17:3317:33
Kirkcaldy17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch17:4817:48
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Balmossie (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Monifieth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Barry Links (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Golf Street (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:111ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Arbroath17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Markinch18:1018:11
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:302EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch18:2918:30
Ladybank18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail17:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:262EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:2617:27
Perth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:3317:33
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:482EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:101ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Arbroath17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2918:30
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..