desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains05:42NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Nottingham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
Melton Mowbray05:4105:42
Oakham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Brandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Brandon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Thetford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attleborough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wymondham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Nottingham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
Melton Mowbray06:5306:54
Oakham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Thetford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Thetford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attleborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Attleborough
Wymondham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wymondham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:29Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray08:2908:29
Oakham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:32PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Peterborough07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains05:41NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Nottingham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:0905:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:4105:42
Norwich08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Nottingham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:54
Norwich09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:29Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:2908:29
Peterborough09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:32PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Peterborough07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-04-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...