desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
CrossCountry15:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray15:2915:30
Leicester15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:35Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray15:3415:35
Oakham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray16:2916:30
Leicester16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:35Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Whittlesea
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Manea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Manea
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Derby16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Derby
Melton Mowbray17:0817:09
Oakham17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Corby17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Corby
Kettering18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Leicester17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
CrossCountry15:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray15:2915:30
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:3415:35
Stansted Airport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:2916:30
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Derby16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Melton Mowbray17:0817:09
Kettering18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..