desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
CrossCountry08:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray08:2908:30
Leicester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:35Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35
Oakham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray09:2909:30
Leicester09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:35GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Gloucester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:01CorbyDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Corby09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Melton Mowbray10:0010:01
East Midlands Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Derby (Fri 2018-04-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray10:2910:30
Leicester10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-04-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
CrossCountry08:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:2908:30
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:2909:30
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:34GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:00CorbyDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Corby09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Oakham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:0010:01
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Derby (Fri 2018-04-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-04-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:2910:30
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us