desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34
Oakham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray21:3421:34
Oakham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:1322:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Cambridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:55KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Kettering19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Oakham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..