desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
CrossCountry21:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray21:2921:30
Leicester21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:35Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray21:3421:35
Oakham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:14SpaldingNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Spalding21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Spalding
Melton Mowbray22:1222:14
Nottingham23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:37Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray22:3722:37
Leicester22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2019-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains05:36NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Brandon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Brandon (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Thetford (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attleborough (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wymondham (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:03Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Melton Mowbray06:03
Oakham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Corby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Corby
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
CrossCountry21:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:2921:30
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3421:35
Cambridge23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:12SpaldingNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Spalding21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Spalding
Peterborough21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:1222:14
Nottingham23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:37Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough21:5121:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:3722:37
Birmingham New Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains05:35NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Tue 2019-01-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:31Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..