desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
CrossCountry18:16Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16
Oakham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray19:3119:32
Oakham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0521:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16
Cambridge19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:31Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3119:32
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Manea
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Kettering19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Oakham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..