desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
CrossCountry16:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:11DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Derby16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Derby
Melton Mowbray17:0917:11
Oakham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Corby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Fri 2020-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Corby
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Fri 2020-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
CrossCountry16:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34
Cambridge18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Derby16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Melton Mowbray17:0917:11
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Kettering (Fri 2020-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:15Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34
Cambridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..