desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray19:3419:34
Oakham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34
Oakham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Audley End22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Audley End (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Leicester21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray21:3421:34
Oakham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Manea
March18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1019:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:34
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1020:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-04-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3421:34
Cambridge23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..