desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
CrossCountry12:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34
Oakham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
CrossCountry12:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1013:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34
Cambridge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..