desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton Mowbray railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE13 1AW
Advertisement

Melton Mowbray Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains10:01CorbyDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Corby09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Melton Mowbray09:5910:01
East Midlands Parkway10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to South Wigston
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Peterborough
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to March
Ely13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Ely
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Water Orton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains09:59CorbyDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Corby09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Corby
Oakham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:5910:01
Derby10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Narborough
Leicester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton Mowbray arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton Mowbray departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..