desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:55Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan Wallgate17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Morley19:5419:55
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:56LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:5519:56
Batley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Slaithwaite (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley20:1720:17
Cottingley20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:26LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Moorside
Walkden22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Morley20:5420:55
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:56LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:5520:56
Batley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Slaithwaite (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:54Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:5419:55
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:55LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:5519:56
Manchester Piccadilly21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:1720:17
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26
Wigan North Western22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:5420:55
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:5520:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..