desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express08:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley08:1708:17
Cottingley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan North Western06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Morley08:5408:55
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:5508:56
Batley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley09:1709:17
Cottingley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25
Batley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express08:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley08:1708:17
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan North Western06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley08:5408:55
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5508:56
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley09:1709:17
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..