desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern16:53Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan North Western14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Morley16:5216:53
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:5516:56
Batley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley17:1717:17
Cottingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:27LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley17:2717:27
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan Wallgate15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Morley17:5317:53
Leeds18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:56LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley17:5517:56
Batley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express16:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley17:1717:17
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:27LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley17:5317:53
Leeds18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:55LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:5517:56
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:17HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley18:1718:17
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..