desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express10:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley10:1810:19
Cottingley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:29LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan North Western08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Morley10:5310:53
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:0111:02
Batley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley11:1811:19
Cottingley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:29LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express10:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley10:1810:19
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan North Western08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley10:5310:53
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:0111:02
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley11:1811:19
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:28LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..