desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:29LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley05:2905:29
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:3106:31
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Morley06:5206:53
Cottingley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:5907:00
Batley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Greenfield (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Morley07:1707:17
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:3107:31
Dewsbury07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:29LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:3106:31
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Morley06:5206:53
Leeds07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:59LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:5907:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley07:1707:17
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:3107:31
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..