desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Southport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Southport
Morley21:5521:55
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley22:0122:02
Batley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley22:1822:19
Cottingley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:29LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley22:2822:29
Batley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley23:0123:02
Batley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:30HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley23:2923:30
Cottingley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Southport19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley21:5521:55
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:0122:02
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0322:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley22:1822:19
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley22:2822:29
Hebden Bridge23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley23:0123:02
Huddersfield23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:29HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley23:2923:30
Leeds23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..