desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:25LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Morley12:5312:53
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Littleborough (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Morley13:5313:53
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:55ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Scarborough12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Scarborough
Morley13:5513:55
Batley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:24LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley12:5312:53
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley13:5313:53
Leeds14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:55ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Scarborough12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Seamer
Malton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Malton
York13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from York
Leeds13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..