desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
First TransPennine Express19:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley19:1819:19
Cottingley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2819:29
Batley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Southport
Morley19:5319:53
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:0120:02
Batley20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley20:1820:19
Cottingley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:29LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2820:29
Batley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walsden
Smithy Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walkden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Walkden
Atherton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
First TransPennine Express19:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:1819:19
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:28LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2819:29
Wigan Wallgate21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:5319:53
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:0120:02
Huddersfield20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:1820:19
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:28LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2820:29
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Southport (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..