desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
First TransPennine Express08:03ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton08:0208:03
York08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Cross Gates08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton08:1308:14
Seamer08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:08ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton09:0709:08
York09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:15Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton09:1409:15
Seamer09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Tue 2019-09-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:07ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton10:0610:07
York10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton10:1310:14
Seamer10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Tue 2019-09-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
First TransPennine Express08:02ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton08:0208:03
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:13Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton08:1308:14
Scarborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:07ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton09:0709:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton09:1409:15
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:06ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton10:0610:07
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:13Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton10:1310:14
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..