desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express13:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton13:0813:08
Seamer13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton13:1113:11
York13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton14:0814:08
Seamer14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton14:1114:11
York14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton15:0815:08
Seamer15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton15:1115:11
York15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express13:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:0813:08
Scarborough13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton14:0814:08
Scarborough14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:1114:11
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton15:0815:08
Scarborough15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:1115:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..