desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express13:25YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:2413:25
Seamer13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton14:2414:25
Seamer14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2020-12-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:58ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton14:5714:58
York15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2020-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:59ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton15:5715:59
York16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:25YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton16:2416:25
Seamer16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express13:24YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:2413:25
Scarborough13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:24Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:2113:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Garforth
York13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton14:2414:25
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:57ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:5714:58
York15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2020-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:57ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:5715:59
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:24YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton16:2416:25
Scarborough16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..