Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Malton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
First TransPennine Express17:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton17:0817:08
Seamer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton17:1117:11
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton18:0718:08
Seamer18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:14ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton18:1418:14
York18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton19:0819:08
Seamer19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2018-11-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:13ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton19:1319:13
York19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2018-11-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-11-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
First TransPennine Express17:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton17:0817:08
Scarborough17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:11ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:07Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton18:0718:08
Scarborough18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:14ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:08Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton19:0819:08
Scarborough19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2018-11-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:13ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton19:1319:13
Manchester Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..