desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express10:58ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton10:5810:58
York11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Cottingley11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Cottingley
Morley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Morley
Batley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Batley
Dewsbury12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Deighton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:02Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Malton11:0111:02
Seamer11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:58ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton12:5812:58
York13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Cottingley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Cottingley
Morley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Morley
Batley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Deighton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:02Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Malton13:0113:02
Seamer13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2021-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express10:58ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton10:5810:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:01Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Batley
Morley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Morley
Cottingley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton11:0111:02
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:58ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:01Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Batley
Morley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Morley
Cottingley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:0113:02
Scarborough13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..