desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
First TransPennine Express12:07ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton12:0612:07
York12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton12:1312:14
Seamer12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:07ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton13:0613:07
York13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton13:1313:14
Seamer13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:08ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton14:0714:08
York14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:14Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton14:1314:14
Seamer14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
First TransPennine Express12:06ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton12:0612:07
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:13Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton12:1312:14
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:06ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:0613:07
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:13Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:1313:14
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:07ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:0714:08
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:13Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton14:1314:14
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..