desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express16:58ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton16:5716:58
York17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton18:2418:25
Seamer18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:58ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton18:5718:58
York19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:25Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton20:2420:25
Seamer20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express16:57ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton16:5716:58
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:24Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Garforth
York17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton18:2418:25
Scarborough18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:57ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton18:5718:58
Manchester Victoria20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:24Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Garforth
York19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton20:2420:25
Scarborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..