hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
First TransPennine Express06:53ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton06:5206:53
York07:1807:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
York06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton07:0407:04
Seamer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:23ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton07:2207:23
York07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Garforth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Garforth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Garforth
Leeds08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly09:1309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:01ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Malton08:0308:04
Seamer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton09:0409:04
Seamer09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2018-02-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
First TransPennine Express06:52ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton06:5206:53
Manchester Airport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
York06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton07:0407:04
Scarborough07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:22ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton07:2207:23
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:00ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton08:0008:01
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:03Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:0807:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton08:0308:04
Scarborough08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton09:0409:04
Scarborough09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-02-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us