Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Milngavie Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail14:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:24
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:39
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:54
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:081MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:08
Hillfoot15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:24
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:39
Hillfoot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail14:191EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:491EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..