desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail11:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:54
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:102MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie12:10
Hillfoot12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie12:24
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie12:39
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie12:54
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie13:11
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail12:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:491EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:182EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..