desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Milngavie Railway Station

Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:402MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie13:40
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie13:54
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:092MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:09
Hillfoot14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:24
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:39
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:54
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:472EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:172EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:472EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..