desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:11
Hillfoot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:41
Hillfoot15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:11
Hillfoot16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:411MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:41
Hillfoot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:11
Hillfoot17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:411MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:41
Hillfoot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:301MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:001MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:301MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:021MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:301MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:011MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...