desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail16:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:06
Hillfoot16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:231MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:23
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:36
Hillfoot16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:532MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:53
Hillfoot16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:07
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:231MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:23
Hillfoot17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail16:022SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:151BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2015:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:452BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..