desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:06
Hillfoot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:36
Hillfoot15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:532MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:53
Hillfoot15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:06
Hillfoot16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:231MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:23
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie16:36
Hillfoot16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:032SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:321SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:022SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:151BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2015:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:452BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..