desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:39
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:53
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:081MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:08
Hillfoot11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:24
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:39
Hillfoot11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie11:54
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:481EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..