desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:06
Hillfoot18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:36
Hillfoot18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:071MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie19:07
Hillfoot19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie19:36
Hillfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:081MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie20:08
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carmyle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Baillieston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:382MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:012SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:151EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:452EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:012SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:161EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...