desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail17:071MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:07
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:221MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:22
Hillfoot17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:372MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:37
Hillfoot17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2021-03-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:542MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:54
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:06
Hillfoot18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:36
Hillfoot18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail17:141AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:462EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:151EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2021-03-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..