desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail09:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:24
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:39
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:54
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:09
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:24
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie10:39
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail09:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:491EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:021LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..