desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail07:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:09
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:41
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:09
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:11
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail08:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:391LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:042LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..