desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail23:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie23:11
Hillfoot23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:362MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:36
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:53
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:061MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:06
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:23
Hillfoot07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:36
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail23:011MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:301MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5723:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:451AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..