desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:39
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:54
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:09
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:24
Hillfoot08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:39
Hillfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:54
Hillfoot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:482EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:482EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..