desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail08:062MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:06
Hillfoot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:232MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:23
Hillfoot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:371MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:37
Hillfoot08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:531MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie08:53
Hillfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:062MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:06
Hillfoot09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:361MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie09:36
Hillfoot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Duke Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Barnhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail08:152BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:312SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:461BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:011SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:172EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:312SpringburnMilngavie / SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Springburn08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie09:31
Springburn10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..