desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail06:381MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:38
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie06:54
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:09
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:242MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:24
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:39
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie07:54
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail06:482AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:021LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:481EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..