desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail12:412MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie12:41
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie13:11
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:402MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie13:40
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:092MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:09
Hillfoot14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie14:39
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:111MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie15:11
Hillfoot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail12:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Argyle Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..