desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:092MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:09
Hillfoot17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:24
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:392MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:39
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:542MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie17:54
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:092MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:09
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:24
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:182EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:332LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:482EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:032LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:182EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..