hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom09:4709:48
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom10:3710:38
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom10:5210:52
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom12:1312:14
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom12:5312:54
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern09:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us