desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern16:42CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom16:4116:42
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom17:1117:12
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Millom17:4517:45
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom18:3418:34
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:0519:05
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom19:3919:40
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern16:41CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-10-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-10-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..