desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern13:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom13:0713:07
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom14:4514:45
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom15:0915:11
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom15:1615:17
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern13:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..