desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:46LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Millom11:4611:46
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom12:1412:14
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom12:3312:34
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom13:0713:07
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom13:4313:44
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:46LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..