desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom18:3418:34
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:0519:05
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom19:3919:40
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:5820:01
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom20:4620:46
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom21:0921:09
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46
Maryport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2020-07-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..