desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern17:45PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Millom17:4517:45
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Millom17:5417:54
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom18:3418:34
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:0519:05
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom19:3919:40
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:5820:01
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern17:45PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2020-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..