desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern10:36WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Millom10:3610:36
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom12:1712:17
Silecroft12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Whitehaven11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Millom12:3612:36
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom14:1714:17
Silecroft14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern10:36WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1712:17
Whitehaven13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Whitehaven11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36
Barrow-In-Furness13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:1714:17
Whitehaven15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..