desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom14:0614:07
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom14:4614:47
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom15:1515:16
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom15:1915:20
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom16:0316:04
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Wigton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom16:1116:12
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Millom15:1915:20
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0316:04
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4116:42
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..