desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:40MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom09:40
Green Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom10:1710:18
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Millom10:3610:36
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Millom11:3811:38
Green Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Millom11:4311:43
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom12:4012:40
Green Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:33Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:18
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3811:38
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:4012:40
Lancaster14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..