desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom16:2516:25
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom17:1117:11
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Millom17:4517:46
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom18:1318:14
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:0919:09
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom19:25
Green Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:46
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..