desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:00MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom22:00
Green Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:10MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom06:10
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom06:2606:27
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Millom07:0807:09
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom07:5307:53
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:39Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..