desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom07:5307:53
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom08:1708:18
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom08:2008:20
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom09:1309:14
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom09:5409:55
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom10:0710:08
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..