desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern06:10MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom06:10
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom06:2306:24
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Millom07:0807:09
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Millom07:1807:18
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom07:5307:53
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom08:1708:18
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern06:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..