desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:252LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Leeds
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21
Blackburn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern07:252LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..