hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:132ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1321:13
Cherry Tree21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2821:28
Blackburn21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:172ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1722:17
Cherry Tree22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:251PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2522:25
Blackburn22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:152ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15
Cherry Tree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:2306:23
Blackburn06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:132ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1321:13
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2821:28
Burnley Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:172ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1722:17
Preston22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:251PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2522:25
Colne23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:152ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:2306:23
Colne07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us