desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern19:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:0719:07
Cherry Tree19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:0919:09
Blackburn19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Blackburn20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0721:07
Cherry Tree21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1021:10
Blackburn21:1321:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern19:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:0719:07
Preston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:0919:09
Colne20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Preston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Colne21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0721:07
Preston21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1021:10
Colne22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..