desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20
Blackburn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..