desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail10:102MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig10:10
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:45MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig10:45
Skye (Armadale)11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:50MallaigLochboisdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig13:50
Lochboisdale17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochboisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochboisdale
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:20MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig14:20
Skye (Armadale)14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:052MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:05
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:152MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:15
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
09:00Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:532Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig10:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig11:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2022-08-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig12:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..