desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail10:081MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig10:08
Morar10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:051MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:05
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:00
Skye (Armadale)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:15
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail23:351Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sat 2020-04-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail13:341Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:30Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig14:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:431Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig17:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig17:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:351Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sun 2020-04-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..