desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
13:30MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig13:30
Skye (Armadale)14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig14:00
Skye (Armadale)14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:15MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig15:15
Skye (Armadale)15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:051MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:05
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5317:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:10MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:10
Skye (Armadale)18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail13:421CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Crianlarich10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig13:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:55Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig14:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
16:00Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig16:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
16:50Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig16:50
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:521CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Crianlarich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..