desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Sun 2019-02-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:051MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:05
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:381CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0922:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail17:15Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig17:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:351CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Sun 2019-02-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..