desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail06:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig06:03
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Tue 2021-03-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:15
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Tue 2021-03-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th March
ScotRail06:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig06:03
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2021-03-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:15
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2021-03-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
09:55Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:15Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig17:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:431Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2021-03-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig17:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th March
09:55Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..