desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
09:40MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig09:40
Skye (Armadale)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:101MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig10:10
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig11:00
Skye (Armadale)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-10-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig12:00
Skye (Armadale)12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:30MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig13:30
Skye (Armadale)14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-10-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig14:00
Skye (Armadale)14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2019-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
09:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig09:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:531Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:25Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig11:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:40Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig12:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2019-10-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig13:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..