desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:31Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:09Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Milford (Surrey)06:4706:47
Godalming06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08
Witley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:31Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Petersfield06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:4706:47
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..