desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
South West Trains23:25Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Godalming23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2020-06-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2020-06-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38
Witley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th June
South West Trains06:23Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Milford (Surrey)06:2306:23
Godalming06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
South West Trains23:25Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Guildford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38
Portsmouth Harbour00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..