desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains13:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)13:4913:49
Godalming13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)14:0514:05
Witley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)14:4914:49
Godalming14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05
Witley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)15:4715:47
Godalming15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)16:0816:08
Witley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere16:2016:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liphook (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liphook
Liss16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Liss
Petersfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Havant (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Bedhampton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains13:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:4913:49
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:0514:05
Haslemere14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:4914:49
London Waterloo15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05
Haslemere15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Thu 2018-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:4715:47
London Waterloo16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:0816:08
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us