desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
South West Trains12:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)12:4912:49
Godalming12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)13:0513:05
Witley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)13:4913:49
Godalming13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)14:0514:05
Witley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)14:4914:49
Godalming14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05
Witley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Wed 2018-10-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
South West Trains12:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:4912:49
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:0513:05
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:4913:49
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:0514:05
Haslemere14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:4914:49
London Waterloo15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:05London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:0515:05
Haslemere15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2018-10-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..