desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5AD
Advertisement

Milford (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:49Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49
Godalming05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)06:1506:15
Witley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)06:4906:49
Godalming06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)07:0607:06
Witley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
Haslemere07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49
Godalming07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Farncombe (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Woking08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) departures
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Milford (Surrey)08:0608:06
Witley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Witley
Haslemere08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:49Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1506:15
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:4906:49
London Waterloo07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0607:06
Haslemere07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:49HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
Haslemere07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49
London Waterloo08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford (Surrey) arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:0608:06
Haslemere08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford (Surrey) departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..